Payment & Shipping Terms:
|Extraction Method:||Solvent Extraction||Part:||Fruit|
|Specification:||Sapindoside 40% 70%||Appearance:||Yellow Brown Powder|
|Payment Terms:||T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Moneygram||Trade Terms:||FOB CNF CIF DAP DDU|
|Active Ingredient:||Soapnut Saponin||Latin Name:||Sapindus Mukurossi|
organic cosmetic ingredients,
beauty product ingredients
Soapnut Saponin Cosmetic Raw Materials Soapberry extract for natural surfactant and Whitening spot
Soapnut Saponins has been a commonly used washing products in China since ancient times, especially for washing and washing. The ancient medical books have made detailed records of the washing and medical effects of Soapnut Saponins, in detail the effect of medical record, Li shizhen of the Ming dynasty "compendium of materia medica" record: Soapnut Saponins shampoo to wind bright eye, make the hair shiny, submissive, wash a face can be removing and whitening. Soapnut Saponins is the only plant in compendium of materia medica that is used to wash and wash hair. There are about 13 species in Asia, America and Oceania. China is located south of the Yangtze river basin.
Soapnut Saponin is a kind of natural non-ionic surface active agent, can reduce the surface tension of the water, rich foam, feel is exquisite, strong detergency, antimicrobial, environmental protection, pollution-free, rich foam, remove dirt, antibacterial beauty spot, tender skin, whitening, acne removing, prevention and treatment of skin diseases and so on.
1. Soapnut Saponin has strong decontamination ability, easy degradation, and no harmful residues, simple and convenient flushing, no peculiar smell, small irritating to the skin, can be used to clean skin ( bath, face and hands, wash hair ), such as washing clothes and cars, so it is excellent biological detergent shampoos, cosmetics and various raw materials;
2. It has a strong effect on reducing surface tension, and has anti-bacterial, anti-bacterial and anti-inflammation, anti - dandruff, anti - acne, whitening and anti - skin diseases, etc.
3. Soapnut Saponin is also a good pesticide emulsifier, which has a good effect on killing and destroying cotton aphids, red spider and sweet potato, etc.
4. There are various pharmacological functions of anti-tumor, anti-virus, anti - fungal and blood pressure, etc.
5. Soapnut Saponin can significantly reduce the volume and concentration of gastric acid and thus have the potential to treat acute gastric ulcer.
6. In addition, no risk of saponin also contains many useful substances to human body, such as: reducing sugars, fatty acids, fat, oleic acid, carotenoids, riboflavin, protein, vitamin C, vitamin A, vitamin B and lysine, tyrosine, phenylalanine, glutamic acid, glycine, histidine and so on more than 10 kinds of amino acids.
1. Used to prepare liquid soap, shower gel, shampoo, soap, cosmetics, etc.
2. Used as a pesticide emulsifier;
3. Used for anti - tumor, anti-virus, anti - fungal and blood-pressure medication;
4. As a natural active machine pollutant increasing solvent.
|Assay ( By UV )||Soapnut Saponin 40%||40.16%|
|Physical and chemical|
|Appearance||Light Yellow powder||Conform|
|Particle size||100% pass 80 mesh||Conform|
|Loss on drying||5% Max||2.47%|
|Residue on ignition||1% Max||0.56%|
|Heavy Metals ( Pb, Hg )||10ppm Max||Conform|
|Total of bacteria||1000/g Max||Conform|
|Conclusion||Conform with the Specification|
|Storage||Cool & dry place.Keep away from strong light and heat.|
|Shelf Life||2 Years when properly stored|