Certification
Good quality Pharma Raw Material for sales
Good quality Pharma Raw Material for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

skin care ingredients

Polyglutamic Acid Powder Skin Care Ingredients With Healthy Whitening Efficacy

  • Polyglutamic Acid Powder Skin Care Ingredients With Healthy Whitening Efficacy
Product Details:

Polyglutamic acid Cosmetic Raw Materials for Long-lasting Moisturization face mask eye gel


Description

Polyglutamic acid ( PGA ) is a polymer of the amino acid glutamic acid ( GA ). Gamma PGA ( Poly- γ - glutamic acid, γ - PGA ) - the form where the peptide bonds are between the amino group of GA and the carboxyl group at the end of the GA side chain ) - is a major constituent of the Japanese food natto.

 

Gamma PGA is formed by bacterial fermentation.

 

Gamma PGA has a wide number of potential uses ranging from food and medicine to water treatment. It is widely being used as a drug delivery system in cancer treatment and research is underway for its application in a treatment of type I diabetes and its potential use in the production of an AIDS vaccine.



Usage

Effectively Increasing NMF in Inner Skin

As a hygroscopic material produced by skin, Natural Moisturizing Factor ( NMF ) provides moisture for skin in cuticle. The NMF including amino acids which are hydrolyzed on skin matrix protein ( e.g. Filament aggregating protein ), pyrrolidone carboxylic acid ( PCA ), lactic acid and urocanic acid ( UCA ) can retain moisture of skin. Gamma PGA is the only effective ingredient that is known till now to induce the production of NMF to 130% of the normal level. Gamma PGA can lock the moisture in inner skin by promoting the growth of fibroblast and increasing the content of NMF in horn cells.

 

Improving Nutrient Supply

Thanks to its controlled release property, gamma PGA can control the release of nutrients and moisture in a continuous manner. Each gamma PGA monomer has ionized groups likeα COOR, -CO and -NH, which can absorb electropositive nutrients. Hence a good embedding delivery system is created and active ingredients in cosmetics can possibly maximize their efficacy.

 

Healthy Whitening Efficacy

Gamma PGA can also whiten skin by controlling melanin synthesis to prevent and reduce wrinkle's. Ultraviolet irradiation is the main incentive of tyrosinase, which in tum induces the formation of Melanin. As gamma PGA, either HM gamma PGA ( 0.5% ) or LM gamma PGA ( 0.5% ) can effectively inhibit the formation of melanin. Meanwhile, gamma PGA can form a film upon surface of skin which fences out ultraviolet.

 

Applications of Gamma PGA in Skin - care Products

Gamma PGA has excellent compatibility in non-ionic, anionic and amphoteric surfactants. It is a perfect ingredient for cream, essence, astringent, face mask, eye gel, sun cream, shampoo, body wash, lotion, hairstyle formula and so on.

Advantages over other commercial available polymers

Non toxic, Biodegradable and degraded end products are glutamates which are nutritional ingredients to skin.
Fully compatible with all skin conditions and provide long lasting moisturizing effect better than HA ( Hyaluronic acid ) and Collagen.
Is required in very less concentration hence cost effective.
Gamma - PGA derivatives have excellent strength, transparency and elasticity.
Gamma - PGAcan be used in skin care products, shampoo, hair lotion, shaving cream and lipsticks


 

γ - PGA & Hydrogel Specification

 

Items Gamma – PGA Powder Gamma - PGA Hydrogel
Appearance White powder Clear Liquid
Grade Cosmetic Cosmetic
Molecular Weight 1000 kDa 1000 kDa
Purity ≥ 92% ≥ 92%
γ–PGA content ≥ 92% 0.1% - 25%
pH 4.0-7.0 4.0-7.0
Package Aluminum foil Bottle
Weight 100 g, 500 g,1000 g 100 g, 500 g,1000 g

Gamma - Polyglutamic Acid Skin Care Ingredients CAS 25513-46-6 Moisturizer Hygienic

  • Gamma - Polyglutamic Acid Skin Care Ingredients CAS 25513-46-6 Moisturizer Hygienic
  • Gamma - Polyglutamic Acid Skin Care Ingredients CAS 25513-46-6 Moisturizer Hygienic
Product Details:

Gamma - Polyglutamic acid Cosmetic Raw Materials gamma - PGA for Moisturizer hygienic


Description

Gamma - Polyglutamic acid is a water soluble, biodegradable, non - toxic biopolymer produced by microbial fermentation. Gamma - PGA is a sticky material first found in “ natto ”, a fermented soybean.

Gamma - Polyglutamic acid is an unusual anionic, naturally occurring homo polyamide that is made of D & L glutamic acid units connected by amide linkages between alpha amino & gamma carboxylic acid groups. CAS : 25513-46-6
Gamma - PGA has a molecular weights ranging from 50,000 to more than 2 million Daltons.

Structure:

 

Properties

· Non toxic towards humans and environment
· Biodegradable, hence eco friendly
· Water soluble, gives non odorous clear transparent solution
· Can be easily cross linked to form hydro gels which further have excellent properties
· Can be prepared in Na, Ca, Mg, H forms.


Applications

Gamma - PGA and its derivatives have molecular weights ranging from 50,000 to more than 2 million Daltons, hence they have wide applications in food industry, cosmetics, health care, water treatment, waste water treatment, Hygiene products, Medical treatments, Hydrogels etc.

· Food industry - as thickener for foods & drinks, improves taste of drinks, stabilizer in ice creams, texture enhancer, binder, animal feed supplement, antifreezing agent or cryoprotectant, bitterness relieving agent, as an additive in preparation of starch foods ( bakery & noodles ) for avoiding staling, enhancing food texture and maintaining food shapes.

· Water treatment – Heavy metal absorbent or chelating agent.
· Waste water treatment – Biopolymer flocculant, a substitute for polyacrylamide.
· Health Care – Facilitates calcium absorption in osteoporosis cases.
· Hygiene products – as absorbent in Baby diapers, women’s tampons etc.
· Medical treatment – Drug release carrier, a haemostatic agent, soft tissue augmentation,.
· Cosmetics - as a humectant, moisturizer to improve skin care quality, as a whitening agent, has anti wrinkle property which gives long lasting effect.


Advantages over other commercial available polymers

· Non toxic, Biodegradable and degraded end products are glutamates which are nutritional ingredients to skin.
· Fully compatible with all skin conditions and provide long lasting moisturizing effect better than HA ( Hyaluronic acid ) and Collagen
· Is required in very less concentration hence cost effective.
· Gamma - PGA derivatives have excellent strength, transparency and elasticity.

Gamma - PGAcan be used in skin care products, shampoo, hair lotion, shaving cream and lipsticks

γ - PGA & Hydrogel Specification

 

Items Gamma – PGA Powder Gamma - PGA Hydrogel
Appearance White powder Clear Liquid
Grade Cosmetic Cosmetic
Molecular Weight 1000 kDa 1000 kDa
Purity ≥ 92% ≥ 92%
γ–PGA content ≥ 92% 0.1% - 25%
pH 4.0-7.0 4.0-7.0
Package Aluminum foil Bottle
Weight 100 g, 500 g,1000 g 100 g, 500 g,1000 g

 

Punica Granatum Extract Skin Care Ingredients Ellagic Acid Anti Mutation / Antioxidant

  • Punica Granatum Extract Skin Care Ingredients Ellagic Acid Anti Mutation / Antioxidant
Product Details:

Punica granatum extract Cosmetic Raw Materials Ellagic Acid Anti mutation and Antioxidant


Description

 

Pomegranates are high in polyphenols. The most abundant polyphenols in pomegranates are hydrolysable tannins. Studies in peer - reviewed journals have shown the powerful antioxidant and anti-inflammatory effects of these polyphenols. For example, a study by Z. Rasheed and colleagues, published in the January 2009 issue of the "Journal of Inflammation," found that pomegranate reduces the action of mast cells and basophils, which play a significant role in the inflammatory events such as edema and arthritis. This study suggested consumption of pomegranates may be of use in the prevention of inflammation or in reducing its severity.

 

Latin name: Punica Granatum L.

Main effective component: polyphenol, Anthocyanin, Punicosides, ellagic acid

Part of plant used: seed or pericarp of ellagic acid

Product specification: 40%-80% Polyphenols by UV ; 10%-40% Ellagic acid by HPLC; 10%-40% Punicalagin by HPLC

Detection method: HPLC/UV

 

Packing Detail:

 

25kg / drum ( 25kg net weight, 28kg gross weight; Packed in a cardboard - drum with two plastic - bags inside; Drum Size: 510mm high, 350mm diameter ) OR 1kg/bag ( 1kg net weight, 1.2kg gross weight, packed in an aluminum foil bag ) OR as per your request.

Storage Situation:

 

Stored in a cool and dry well - closed container kept away from moisture and strong light or high temperature.

Shelf Life: Two years under well Storage situation and stored away from direct sun light.

 

Application

 

a. Applied in pharmaceutical field, it is usually made into capsule to prevent cancer, lower blood pressure and resist oxidation.
b. Applied in food field, it is usually used as food antioxidants.
c. Applied in cosmetic field, it mainly used in whitening, dispeling spot, anti-wrinkle and delaying skin aging.

 

 

 

Function

 

a. Anti - cancer and anti-mutation. Pomergranate extract has been proved to be an effective anti - carcinogen upon carcinoma of rectum and colon, esophageal carcinoma, liver cancer, lung cancer, carcinoma of tongue and skin.
b. Restrain to human immunodeficiency viru ( HIV ) and many kinds of microbe and virus.
c. Anti - oxidant, coagulant, descenting blood pressure and sedation.
d. Treat kinds of symptoms caused by high blood sugar, hypertension.
e. Resist to atherosclerosis and tumour.
f. Resist to anti - oxidance, senescence inhibition and skin whitening.

Specification

 

Product name Pomegranate Extract Powder
Latin Name Punica granatum L.
CAS no. 476-66-4
Molecular Formula C14H6O8
Molecular Weight 228.25
Appearance Yellow brown ~ brown fine powder
Polyphenol(UV) ≥70% 90%
Punicalagin(HPLC) ≥20% 30% 40%
Moisture ≤8.0%
Powder Size 100% through 80 mesh
Ash ≤2.0%
Heavy Metals ≤10mg/kg
Lead ≤3.0mg/kg
Arsenic ≤2.0mg/kg
Cadmium ≤1.0mg/kg
Mercury ≤0.1mg/kg
Solvents residue
Methanol Non-detective
Ethanol ≤1000mg/kg
Health Inspection
Total Aerobic ≤1000CFU/g
Mold and Yeast ≤100CFU/g
E.coli Non-detective
Salmonella Non-detective

Hamamelis Virginiana Extract Skin Care Ingredients For Moisturize / Skin Whitening

  • Hamamelis Virginiana Extract Skin Care Ingredients For Moisturize / Skin Whitening
Product Details:

Tannin Cosmetic Raw Materials Hamamelis virginiana extract for moisturize and skin whitening


Description

 

The natural extract of witch hazel. In cosmetics, it is used to reduce inflammation and soothe irritated skin. Does not cause dry skin, and has the efficacy of healing wounds. It also has the effect of combating free radicals and the effect of witch hazel and the effect of removing eye bags is quite popular. In France, the use of witch hazel dates back hundreds of years. The relaxation and relaxation of witch hazel has excellent effects on oily skin or allergic skin. Can restrain pore, moistened, static muscle action. Make deeper cleansing to make your skin more slippery. The essence has the effect of regulating oil secretion, moisturizing and whitening.

 

 

Function

 

Various tannins such as Ellagtannin and Hamamlitannin can regulate the secretion of sebum, moisturizing and whitening. Promote lymphatic blood circulation, especially to overcome the morning eye and dark circles. It has the effect of calmness and appeasement. It can improve the crack, sunburn and acne. Can effectively help the skin regeneration ability at night. Removing eye bags, relaxing and alleviating the skin of oily skin or allergy can have excellent results. There is a soothing, astringent, antibacterial effect. It has a remarkable effect on the control of oil and sterilization. It is not a binary choice for the adolescent or the skin with a severe oil condition.

 

Its use dates back hundreds of years. It has deep cleaning effect that can make skin anti - old. In cosmetics, it is used to reduce inflammation and soothe irritated skin. Does not cause dry skin, and has the efficacy of healing wounds. It also has the effect of combating free radicals and the effect of witch hazel and the effect of removing eye bags is quite popular.

 

The relaxation and relaxation of witch hazel has excellent effects on oily skin or allergic skin. Can restrain pore, moistened, static muscle action. Make deeper cleansing to make your skin more slippery. The essence has the effect of regulating oil secretion, moisturizing and whitening.

 

Application

 

1. Anti - microbial Tannins;
2. Essential oil - Antiseptic;
3. Acts on blood circulation Flavonoids;
4. Leucoanthocyanidins - Improves general blood circulation;
5. Antioxidant Tannins;
6. Flavonoids;
7. Antiageing;
8. Photoprotection;
9. Hair colour protection.

 


Specification

 

Item Specification Method Result
Appearance Fine Powder Organoleptic Conforms
Color Brown yellow powder Organoleptic Conforms
Odour Characteristic Organoleptic Conforms

Mesh Size

Drying Method

100% through 80% mesh size

spray drying

USP32<786> Conforms

spray drying Conforms

Ash

Loss on Drying

≤5.0%

≤5.0%

Eur.Ph.6.0[2.4.16] 2.26%

Eur.Ph.6.0[2.4.16] 3.39%

Pesticides Residue Meet USP32<561> USP32<561> Conforms
Lead(Pb) ≤3.0mg/kg Eur.Ph6.0<2.2.58>ICP-MS 2.0
Arsenic(As) ≤2.0mg/kg Eur.Ph6.0<2.2.58>ICP-MS 1.7
Cadmium(Cd) ≤1.0mg/kg Eur.Ph6.0<2.2.58>ICP-MS 0.8
Mercury(Hg) ≤0.1mg/kg Eur.Ph6.0<2.2.58>ICP-MS 0.06
Total Plate Count ≤10000cfu/g USP30<61> Conforms
Yeast &Mold ≤500cfu/g USP30<61> Conforms
E.Coli. Negative USP30<62> Conforms
Salmonella Negative USP30<62> Conforms

 

Soapnut Saponin Skin Care Ingredients Soapberry Extract For Whitening Spot

  • Soapnut Saponin Skin Care Ingredients Soapberry Extract For Whitening Spot
  • Soapnut Saponin Skin Care Ingredients Soapberry Extract For Whitening Spot
Product Details:

Soapnut Saponin Cosmetic Raw Materials Soapberry extract for natural surfactant and Whitening spot


Description

 

Soapnut Saponins has been a commonly used washing products in China since ancient times, especially for washing and washing. The ancient medical books have made detailed records of the washing and medical effects of Soapnut Saponins, in detail the effect of medical record, Li shizhen of the Ming dynasty "compendium of materia medica" record: Soapnut Saponins shampoo to wind bright eye, make the hair shiny, submissive, wash a face can be removing and whitening. Soapnut Saponins is the only plant in compendium of materia medica that is used to wash and wash hair. There are about 13 species in Asia, America and Oceania. China is located south of the Yangtze river basin.

 

 

Function

 

Soapnut Saponin is a kind of natural non-ionic surface active agent, can reduce the surface tension of the water, rich foam, feel is exquisite, strong detergency, antimicrobial, environmental protection, pollution-free, rich foam, remove dirt, antibacterial beauty spot, tender skin, whitening, acne removing, prevention and treatment of skin diseases and so on.

 

1. Soapnut Saponin has strong decontamination ability, easy degradation, and no harmful residues, simple and convenient flushing, no peculiar smell, small irritating to the skin, can be used to clean skin ( bath, face and hands, wash hair ), such as washing clothes and cars, so it is excellent biological detergent shampoos, cosmetics and various raw materials;

 

2. It has a strong effect on reducing surface tension, and has anti-bacterial, anti-bacterial and anti-inflammation, anti - dandruff, anti - acne, whitening and anti - skin diseases, etc.

 

3. Soapnut Saponin is also a good pesticide emulsifier, which has a good effect on killing and destroying cotton aphids, red spider and sweet potato, etc.

 

4. There are various pharmacological functions of anti-tumor, anti-virus, anti - fungal and blood pressure, etc.

 

5. Soapnut Saponin can significantly reduce the volume and concentration of gastric acid and thus have the potential to treat acute gastric ulcer.

 

6. In addition, no risk of saponin also contains many useful substances to human body, such as: reducing sugars, fatty acids, fat, oleic acid, carotenoids, riboflavin, protein, vitamin C, vitamin A, vitamin B and lysine, tyrosine, phenylalanine, glutamic acid, glycine, histidine and so on more than 10 kinds of amino acids.

 

 

Application

 

1. Used to prepare liquid soap, shower gel, shampoo, soap, cosmetics, etc.
2. Used as a pesticide emulsifier;
3. Used for anti - tumor, anti-virus, anti - fungal and blood-pressure medication;
4. As a natural active machine pollutant increasing solvent.

 

Specification

 

Tests Specification Results
Assay ( By UV ) Soapnut Saponin 40% 40.16%
Physical and chemical    
Appearance Light Yellow powder Conform
Particle size 100% pass 80 mesh Conform
Identification Positive Conform
Loss on drying 5% Max 2.47%
Residue on ignition 1% Max 0.56%
Heavy Metals ( Pb, Hg ) 10ppm Max Conform
Total of bacteria 1000/g Max Conform
Fungi 100/g Max Conform
Pesticides Absence Conform
Salmonella Absence Conform
E. Coll Absence Conform
Conclusion Conform with the Specification  
Storage Cool & dry place.Keep away from strong light and heat.
Shelf Life 2 Years when properly stored

Pine Bark Extract Skin Care Ingredients , Grape Seed Extract Powder CAS 84929-27-1

  • Pine Bark Extract Skin Care Ingredients , Grape Seed Extract Powder CAS 84929-27-1
Product Details:

Pine Bark Extract Cosmetic Raw Materials Proanthocyanidins 95% for anti - aging and anticancer


Description

 

Pine bark has been used as a foodstuff for thousands of years in human history. Today, pine bark extracts and other OPCs products ( especially grape seed extracts ) are widely consumed as a food ingredient or dietary supplement. Extensive research conducted with several formulations of pine bark extracts has established its safety and tolerability for human consumption. More recent research has focused primarily on clinical efficacy and growing data suggest an array of cardiovascular benefits. However, the studies published to date on the clinical efficacy of pine bark extracts all have outstanding methodological limitations, for example, lack of a control group, lack of randomization, lack of or inadequate blinding, insufficient statistical power, and incorrect statistical analyses.

 

Application

 

1. Pine bark extract is used to reduce the risk and severity of heart disease, strokes, high cholesterol, and circulation problems.

2. Pine Bark Extract is used in the nutritional treatment of varicose veins and edema, which is swelling in the body due to fluid retention and leakage of blood vessels.

3. Arthritis and inflammation have also been improved in studies using pine bark extract, as well as the uncomfortable symptoms of PMS and menopause.

4. The OPCs in pine bark extract are recommended for various eye conditions that are caused by blood vessel damage, such as diabetic retinopathy and macular degeneration.

5. Pine bark extract is recommended to improve the health and smoothness of the skin, including damage caused by overexposure to sunlight.

6. Pine bark extract is a supplement used for anti-aging and preventive care as well.

 

Function

 

1. Taking Pine bark extract helps to limit free radicalspotentially harmful chemicals that are

produced during the breakdown of foods in the body.

2. Preventing and treating a condition known as chronic venous insufficiency.

3. Proanthocyanidins ( or polyphenols ) in Pine bark extract help keep veins and other blood

vessels from leaking.

4. Pine bark extract has anti - inflammatory effects or have beneficial effects on circulation.
5. Pine bark extract may reduce the stickiness of platelets, also is found to constrict the blood vessels and increase blood flow.
6. From destroying bacterial invaders and cancer cells to relaying signals in the brain.
7. Pine bark extract affects the production of NO in the white blood cells called macrophages - scavenger cells that spew out NO to destroy invading bacteria, viruses and cancer cells.
8. Pine bark extract is beneficial for immune system, Pine bark extract suppresses the
production of NO ( nitric oxide ) and thus limits the collateral damage resulting from immune system attacks on viral and bacterial invaders. Excess NO has been linked to inflammation, rheumatoid arthritis and Alzheimers disease.

Specification

 

Product Name Pine Bark Extract
Extraction Type Solvent Extraction Part of used Bark
Test Method UV Active ingredient Proanthocyanidins
Specs Available 95% OPC Odor Characteristic
Appearance Brown red powder CAS NO. 133248-87-0
Molecular Weight 578 Molecular Formula C30H26O12
Sulphated Ash <3.0% Loss on drying <3.0%
Total Plate Count <1000cfu/g Yeast&Mold <100cfu/g
E.Coli Negative S.Aureus Negative
Salmonella Negative Pesticides Negative
Shelf life 2 years Package 1 kg/bag, 25kg/fiber drum
Storage Store in cool and dry places. Keep away from strong light.

 

Contact Details
Shanghai Poochun Industry Co.,Ltd

Tel: 86-21-20935130

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)