Certification
Good quality Pharma Raw Material for sales
Good quality Pharma Raw Material for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

living essential oils

Natural Chamomile Oil , Light Yellow Liquid Living Essential Oils CAS 8015-92-7

  • Natural Chamomile Oil , Light Yellow Liquid Living Essential Oils CAS 8015-92-7
Product Details:

Chamomile oil Natural Essential Oils for Fights Anxiety and Symptoms of Insomnia CAS 8015-92-7


Description

 

Chamomile or camomile is the common name for several daisy-like plants of the family Asteraceae that are commonly used to make herb infusions to serve various medicinal purposes. Popular uses of chamomile preparations include treating hay fever, inflammation, muscle spasms, menstrual disorders, insomnia, ulcers, gastrointestinal disorders, and hemorrhoids.

 

Chamomile tea can be made from dried chamomile flowers. There are two main types of chamomile that are used to produce the tea, German chamomile ( Matricaris retutica ) and Roman chamomile ( Chamaemelum nobile ). Chamomile tea is also a digestive relaxant.

 

Major chemical compounds present within chamomile include apigenin and alpha-bisabolol. Other compounds in chamomile include: sesquiterpenes, terpenoids, flavonoids, coumarins such as herniarin and umbelliferone, phenylpropanoids such as chlorogenic acid and caffeic acid, flavones such as apigenin and luteolin, flavanols such as quercetin and rutin, and polyacetylenes. Apigenin has demonstrated chemopreventive effects against cancer cells in the laboratory, and alpha-bisabolol has been shown to have antiseptic properties, anti-inflammatory properties, and reduces pepsin secretion without altering secretion of stomach acid.

 

Anticancer effect – Studies have shown that chamomile extracts have in vitro growth inhibitory effects on cancer cells in skin, prostate, breast, ovarian, prostate cancer cell lines with minimal effects on normal cells.



Function

 

1. Fights Anxiety and Depression

 

2. Serves as a Natural Allergy Reliever

 

3. Helps Alleviate PMS Symptoms

 

4. Reduces Symptoms of Insomnia

 

5. Boosts Skin Health

 

6. Supports Digestive Health

 

7. Promotes Heart Health

 

8. May Relieve Arthritic Pain

 

9. Gentle Enough for Children

 

10. Displays Anticancer Activity

 

Relief for migraines, headaches and nervous complaints when used in vapor therapy. Simply mix with a carrier oil and put in a burner or diffuser.
Alleviating allergies, colic, insomnia, addiction and muscle pain when blended in a massage oil or diluted in your bathwater.
Soothing diaper rash, burns and sunburn when added to creams and lotions.
Helping treat dental abscesses and tonsillitis when mixed in water and gargled as a mouthwash.

 

 

Anti Bacterium Organic Tea Tree Oil , Living Essential Oils For Skin Health CAS 68647-73-4

  • Anti Bacterium Organic Tea Tree Oil , Living Essential Oils For Skin Health CAS 68647-73-4
Product Details:

Tea Tree oil Natural Essential Oils Menthol for health of skin and hair CAS 68647-73-4


Description

The Tea Tree is a small tree or shrub with needle-like leaves. It is also domestically referred to as Ti-tree. It can grow up to 7 meters (20 feet) in height and thrives in marshy areas, though it is now cultivated in plantations. The Tea Tree is very robust; it is ready for cutting only two years after its’ previous harvest.

Tea tree oil, also known as melaleuca oil or ti tree oil, is an essential oil with a fresh camphoraceous odor and a colour that ranges from pale yellow to nearly colourless and clear. It is taken from the leaves of the Melaleuca alternifolia, which is native to Southeast Queensland and the Northeast coast of New South Wales, Australia.

Tea tree oil is toxic when taken by mouth, but is widely used in low concentrations in cosmetics and skin washes. Tea tree oil has been claimed to be useful for treating a wide variety of medical conditions. Tea tree oil has been used as a home remedy for skin conditions, including dandruff, acne, lice, herpes, and other infections. However, the quality of the evidence for effectiveness in these conditions is low. Tea tree oil is not recommended for oral consumption or for treating fungal infections or any childhood conditions.

Color: Colorless to pale yellow clear liquid.
Product name: Tea Tree Oil
CAS NO: 68647-73-4
Grade Standard: Cosmetic Grade
Appearance: light yellow liquid
Extraction Type: distillation extraction method
Part: Leaf


Application

Tea Tree Oil can help with colds, measles, sinusitis and viral infections. For skin and hair, Tea Tree oil has been used to combat acne, oily skin, head lice and dandruff. As essential oils have become more accepted by the public, the use of Tea Tree oil has increased significantly. This can be readily evidenced by the commercial products now using Tea Tree Essential Oil.

Tea tree oil has been used in traditional medicine in attempts to treat acne, nail fungus, and athlete's foot, however, little evidence supports these uses. Tea tree oil is not recommended for treating nail fungus, as the evidence for its effectiveness is weak, and does not suggest it would outperform conventional treatments.
Tea tree oil is not recommended for treating head lice in children because its safety has not been established and it could cause skin irritation or allergic reactions.


Function

Therapeutic Grade 100% Pure Tea Tree Oil Natural Organic For Hair Treatment
1). Tea Tree Oil is applied to the skin (used topically) for infections such as acne, fungal infections of the nail , lice, scabies, athlete’s foot , and ringworm.
2). Tea Tree Oil is also used topically as a local antiseptic for cuts and abrasions, for burns, insect bites and stings, boils, vaginal infections, recurrent herpes labialis, toothache, infections of the mouth and nose, sore throat, and for ear infections such as otitis media and otitis externa.
3). Tea Tree Oil can refresh and rejuvenating. Accelerates immunity and prevents infection.
4). Tea Tree Oil has good effect on anti-bacterium and cleaning.
5).Tea Tree Oil relieves the inflammation of wound and removes chicken pox. And relieves herpes.
6). Tea Tree Oil is suitable for various types of skin.
7).Tea Tree Oil also has good effect on curing dandruff and itchy scalp.

 


Specifiction

Specification Index
Appearance pale to light yellow liquid
Odor nutmeg pine warm spicy terpene
Relative density (20/20°C ) 0.885- 0.906
Relative index ( 20°C ) 1.4750-1.4820
Optical rotation (20°C) +5º - +15º
α-Pinene 3.25%
α-Terpinene 12.24%
LimoneneI 2.38%
1,8-Cineole 1.41%
γ-Terpinene 25.36%
β-Cymene 0.19%
Terpinolene 3.24%
Terpinen-4-ol 38.89%
α-Terpineol 5.48%
Aromadendene 1.1%

CAS 8008-93-3 Blumea Oil , Blumea LeavesLiving Essential Oils For Anti Fungal

  • CAS 8008-93-3 Blumea Oil , Blumea LeavesLiving Essential Oils For Anti Fungal
Product Details:

Blumea oil Natural Essential Oils for anti-fungal and choleretic CAS 8008-93-3


Description

The Essential Oil of Blumea is extracted by steam distillation of its leaves, twigs, and flowering tops and is chiefly composed of alpha thujone, beta thujone, geranyl propionate, linalyl acetate, myrcene, sabinene, trans sabinol, and trans sabinyl acetate.

 

The blumea oil is supposed to regulate Qi and blood circulation warm the meridians, dispell cold and dampness,relieve pain, anti-bacteria, diminish inflammation, stimulate digestive gland, relieve cough and resolve phlegm, promote circulation, tonify Qi and improve the immune system.



Function

 

1, the antibacterial effect

2, anti-fungal effect

3, asthma action

4, choleretic effect

5, inhibition of platelet aggregation

6, hemostatic effect

7, on the role of the gastrointestinal tract and uterus

8, on the cardiovascular system

Specification

 

Testing Items Standard Requirements Testing Result
Appearance A slight yellow or yellowish-green liquid Qualified
Scent Special aroma of woodworm Qualified
Density(20°C/20°C) 0.900-0.955 0.930
Refractive Index (20°C) 1.472-1.485 1.4742
Optical Rotation (20°C) -12°~-1° -3.25°
Solubility Add 1 volume sample to 19 volume of 95% ethanol,Obtaining Settled Solution. Qualified
Main Components Limonene,α-thujone,α-phellandrene,citronellol,etc. Qualified
α-thujone Content Above 40% 45.0%

Moisturizing Living Essential Oils Citronellol For Soap Fragrances CAS 106-22-9

  • Moisturizing Living Essential Oils Citronellol For Soap Fragrances CAS 106-22-9
Product Details:

Citronella oil Natural Essential Oils Citronellol for soap fragrances and cosmetics CAS 106-22-9

 

 

Description

 

Citronella oil, Citronellol, or dihydrogeraniol, is a natural acyclic monoterpenoid. Both enantiomers occur in nature. (+)-Citronellol, which is found in citronella oils, including Cymbopogon nardus (50%), is the more common isomer. (−)-Citronellol is found in the oils of rose (18–55%) and Pelargonium geraniums.

 

 

Uses

 

Citronella oil, Citronellol is used in perfumes and insect repellents, and as a mite attractant. Citronellol is a good mosquito repellent at short distances, but protection greatly lessens when the subject is slightly further from the source. When complexed with β-cyclodextrin, it has on average a 1.5 hour protection duration against mosquitoes.

 

Citronellol is used as a raw material for the production of rose oxide.

 

Widely used in the preparation of perfume fragrances, soap fragrances and cosmetics, etc., used distill geraniol or citronella, is also used as an insecticide, mosquito drugs and soap flavor, is the flavor base rose aroma, but also fragrant flowers used in sweetening, as used in the lily of the valley, lilac, osmanthus flavor in.

 

Is the deployment of a variety of heavy and floral fragrance, often with geranium oil, geraniol, benzyl alcohol blending with the formation of roses group.

Can be used for roses, strawberries, raspberries and other berries, citrus fruits, peaches and other food flavors.

 

The United States FDA considers citronellol as generally recognized as safe (GRAS) for food use. Citronellol is subject to restrictions on its use in perfumery, as some people may become sensitised to it, but the degree to which citronellol can cause an allergic reaction in humans is disputed.

Specification

 

Product Name Citronellol
MF C10H20O
CAS NO 106-22-9
Origin Place China
Apparence Light yellow liquid
Odor bitter
Application Used in flowers, fruit flavors cosmetics, soap flavor
Packing 180KG/Drum
Brand Name JoRin
Purity ≥95%
Delivery Time Prompt

Moroccan Argan / Macadamia Nut Living Essential Oils For Anti - Aging / Moisturizing

  • Moroccan Argan / Macadamia Nut Living Essential Oils For Anti - Aging / Moisturizing
  • Moroccan Argan / Macadamia Nut Living Essential Oils For Anti - Aging / Moisturizing
Product Details:

Moroccan Argan Oil Natural Essential Oils Macadamia Nut Oil for Hair Care

 

 

Description

 

Argan oil is extracted from the fruit of the argon plant using mechanical presses, mixing of the dough and water is needless and the dough can be directly pressed. Argan Oil is rare natural oil extensively used by the women for anti-aging, healing, moisturizing benefits.

 

Use Argan Oil in place of harsh chemicals for removing makeup, as massage oil, adding to shampoo and conditioner, as a daily moisturizer, treating sunburn, and to treat acne, psoriasis, and eczema. Your skin will feel glowing and look silky smooth after using this oil. The oil also helps in restoring skin elasticity. It is generally noted for its anti - aging effects, rich in fatty acids and vitamin E, argan oil helps to replace the retreating amount of squalene that leads to our skin loses moisture. Argan oil softens and soothes, lessening stretch marks and wrinkles.

 

 

Uses

 

1. Culinary Uses - The oil is used on couscous, for dipping bread, salads and related uses. Amlou, a thick brown paste with a constancy similar to peanut butter, is made by crushing roasted almond and argan oil using stones, mixed with honey and is used genrally as a bread dip.

 

2. Cosmetic uses- In cosmetics, this oil is used as moisturizing oil, against flaking of the skin and juvenile acne as well as for nourishing the hair. This oil has also medicinal uses against the healing of burns and rheumatism.

 

Type Hair oil
Foaming action Repairs hair damage Moisture,Protects against UV damage
Model Number Moroccan Oil Products
Advantage Organic & Nature oil
BOTTLE Bulk,Glass Bottle,Plastic Bottle
Feature Argan oil for hair
Advantage Moisture and Protects against UV damage
Certificates ISO and GMPC for hair shampoo and hair conditioenr
Volume 1000ml / 500ml / 300ml / 100ml
Smell Chocolate, Lavender, Strawberry, Raspberry, Grape, Coco

 

 

Contact Details
Shanghai Poochun Industry Co.,Ltd

Tel: 86-21-20935130

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)